English Professional Leagues

Select League

Club Fixtures and results from around the world

F.A. Vase - Fixtures and Results

Fixture Date Home Team Score Away Team
Sat, 23/09/2017 1874 Northwich     Congleton Town
  Abingdon United     Welwyn Garden City
  AC London     Horley Town
  AFC Liverpool     City of Liverpool
  AFC Portchester     Tadley Calleva
  AFC St Austell     Bridgwater Town
  Alsager Town     Nostell Miners Welfare
  Alton     Amesbury Town
  Ampthill Town     Clanfield (85)
  Ashton Athletic     Maltby Main
  Badshot Lea     Frimley Green
  Baffins Milton Rovers     Selsey
  Barkingside     Whitton United
  Barton Town OB     Clipstone
  Bashley     Hythe & Dibden
  Basildon United     Walsham Le Willows
  Beckenham Town     Bridon Ropes FC
  Bedlington Terriers     Bishop Auckland
  Biggleswade United     Northampton Sileby Rangers
  Billingham Synthonia     Whitley Bay
  Bilston Town Comm     Haughmond
  Blaby Whetstone Ath     Bottesford Town
  Boldmere St Michaels     Worcester City
  Boston Town     South Normanton Ath.
  Bourne Town     Wisbech Town
  Bovey Tracey     Bishop Sutton
  Broadbridge Heath     AFC Croydon Athletic
  Broadfields United     Holyport
  Buckingham Athletic     AFC Hayes
  Burscough     Armthorpe Welfare
  Cadbury Heath     Shepton Mallet AFC
  Calne Town     Downton
  Canterbury City     AFC Uckfield
  Carlisle City     Thornaby
  Charnock Richard     Bacup Borough
  Chatham Town     Kensington Borough
  Chelmsley Town     AFC Wulfrunians
  Chippenham Park     Camberley Town
  Clevedon Town     Wellington AFC
  Cobham     Bexhill United
  Coventry United     Stone Old Alleynians
  Cradley Town     Walsall Wood
  Crediton United     Brislington
  Cricklewood Wndrs     Rayners Lane
  Cullompton Rangers     Cribbs
  Deal Town     Hounslow United
  Diss Town     Framlingham Town
  Dronfield Town     Barnton
  Dudley Sports     Brocton
  Dudley Town     Atherstone Town
  Dunston UTS     Washington
  Edgware Town     Henley Town
  Enfield Borough     Woodbridge Town
  Erith & Belvedere     Chessington & Hook U
  Erith Town     Mile Oak
  Eynesbury Rovers     Burton Park Wanderers
  Fareham Town     Binfield
  Garforth Town     Nelson
  Glasshoughton Welfare     AFC Darwen
  Godalming Town     Brockenhurst
  Godmanchester Rovers     Raunds Town
  Great Yarmouth Town     Debenham LC
  Hadleigh United     Sawbridgeworth Town
  Hadley     Colney Heath
  Hall Road Rangers     Skegness Town
  Halstead Town     Stanway Rovers
  Hamble Club     Petersfield Town
  Hamworthy United     Lymington Town
  Harrowby United     St Andrews
  Hassocks     Spelthorne Sports
  Heath Hayes     Wolverhampton S CFC
  Heather St Johns     Rocester
  Hebburn Town     Newcastle Benfield
  Hemsworth MW     Liversedge
  Hengrove Athletic     Ashton & Backwell United
  Highgate United     Whitchurch Alport
  Highworth Town     Burnham
  Hillingdon Borough     Harpenden Town
  Histon     Cogenhoe United
  Holbeach United     Huntingdon Town
  Holbrook Sports     Quorn
  Holwell Sports     Dunkirk
  Horsham YMCA     Langney Wanderers
  Hucknall Town     Eastwood Community
  Ibstock United     Wednesfield
  Ilford     Hullbridge Sports
  Irlam     Parkgate
  Jarrow Roofing Boldon CA     Knaresborough Town
  K Sports     Abbey Rangers
  Kirkley & Pakefield     Burnham Ramblers
  Knaphill     Horndean
  Langford     Crawley Green
  Leicester Nirvana     Belper United
  Leighton Town     Leverstock Green
  Litherland REMYCA     Chadderton
  London Lions     Malmesbury Victoria
  Longwell Green Sports     Ivybridge Town
  Loughborough Uni     Staveley MW
  Lutterworth Town     Teversal
  Marske United     Seaham Red Star
  Melton Town     FC Bolsover
  Meridian VP     FC Deportivo Galicia
  Midhurst and Easebourne     U Services Portsmouth
  Newhaven     Hollands & Blair
  Newport I-O-W     Alresford Town
  Northampton ON Chenecks     Irchester United
  Odd Down     Oldland Abbotonians
  Oxford City Nomads     Baldock Town
  Padiham     Ashington
  Portishead Town     Bodmin Town
  Potton United     Peterborough Northern Star
  Racing Club Warwick     Coventry Copsewood
  Radford     Barrow Town
  Radstock Town     Roman Glass St George
  Redbridge     Coggeshall Town
  Retford United     Pinxton
  Romsey Town     Bournemouth
  Rossington Main     Hallam
  Royal Wootton Basset     Codicote
  Rusthall     Crawley Down Gatwick
  Saltdean United     Stansfeld
  Sandbach United     AFC Emley
  Sandhurst Town     Ringwood Town
  Sandiacre Town     Sherwood Colliery
  Sheppey United     Tunbridge Wells
  Shifnal Town     Droitwich Spa
  Shirebrook Town     Long Eaton United
  Smethwick Rangers     Rugby Town
  Sporting Club Thames     Walton & Hersham
  Stafford Town     Ashby Ivanhoe
  Steyning Town     Three Bridges
  Stockton Town     Consett
  Stourport Swifts     Paget Rangers
  Stowmarket Town     Enfield 1893
  Studley     Hanley Town
  Sunderland RCA     Northallerton Town
  Swaffham Town     Rushden & Higham U
  Swanage Town & Herston     Fawley AFC
  Tavistock     Camelford
  Team Northumbria     Durham City
  Thetford Town     Oakham United
  Tooting Bec     Fisher
  Tow Law Town     Penrith AFC
  Tytherington Rocks     Longlevens AFC
  Uttoxeter Town     Bardon Hill
  Wantage Town     Lydney Town
  Warminster Town     Farnham Town
  Wellingborough Whitworths     Wisbech St Mary
  Wellington (WM)     Littleton
  West Auckland Town AFC     Silsden AFC
  West Didsbury & Chorlton     Stockport Town
  West Essex     Great Wakering Rovers
  Westbury United     Christchurch
  Westella & Willerby     Ollerton Town
  Westfields [Herefords]     Daventry Town
  Whitstable Town     Lancing
  Willand Rovers     Saltash United
  Willington     Harrogate Railway Ath
  Wincanton Town     Plymouth Parkway
  Windsor     Whitchurch United
  Winsford United     Pontefract Collieries
  Worksop Town     Kirby Muxloe
  Wroxham     Norwich CBS
Wed, 13/09/2017 Abbey Hey 0 - 1 Hallam
  Dudley Town 3 - 1 Wellington AFC
  Erith Town 2 - 0 St Francis Rangers
  Forest Hill Park 1 - 0 East Preston
  Netherton United 0 - 3 Potton United
Tue, 12/09/2017 Atherton LR 1 - 2 Irlam
  Barnton 3 - 1 Shaw Lane A.F.C.
  Bedford 1 - 6 Buckingham Athletic
  Deal Town 7 - 2 Glebe
  Harrowby United 4 - 0 Clifton All Whites
  Hatfield Town 0 - 3 AFC Hayes
  Padiham 5 - 0 Thackley
  Rothwell Corinthians 1 - 2 Cogenhoe United
  St.Margaretsbury 1 - 2 Basildon United

Current Season - Full Listing

League History

Select the current year, or a history year for this league.